The Lawrence Public School

Selected Candidates

( Nursery - 2017-18)

S. No.          Name Father's Name
1 AARNAVI UPADHYAY Mr. SUSHANT UPADHYAY
2 ADITI LOHIA Mr. PRATAP KUMAR LOHIA
3 AKSHAT TANWAR Mr. MANISH KUMAR TANWAR
4 ANGELA GUPTA Mr. PARVEEN GUPTA
5 ARSH SHUKLA Mr. MANOJ KUMAR SHUKLA
6 AVIKA THAKUR Mr. GUNJESH KUMAR
7 AYUSHMAN Mr. GULSHAN KUMAR
8 DAKSH YADAV Mr. VIKALP SINGH YADAV
9 DEVESH CHAUHAN Mr. SHEKHAR SAINI
10 DIGVIJAY KARHANA Mr. SUMIT KARHANA
11 DIVYANSH THUKRAL Mr. ARUN THUKRAL
12 HARSH SINGH Mr. PUSHPENDER SINGH
13 HARSHIT KOHLI Mr. HARSH KOHLI
14 HEER PATEL Mr. NAYAN PATEL
15 HEMANT AHUJA Mr. VIVEK KUMAR
16 HEMANT PAL Mr. MANSA RAM
17 KESHAV PATEL Mr. ROHIT PATEL
18 LAKSHITA GOTHWAL Mr. SURESH KUMAR
19 MUBBASHIR UL REHMAN KHAN Mr. MUDDASIR HUSEN
20 NAISHA MAKHIJA Mr. DARSHAN KUMAR MAKHIJA
21 NAVYA Mr. RUPESH KUMAR
22 PARI SHARMA Mr. AMIT KUMAR SHARMA
23 PARTH SOLANKI Mr. VIJAY PAL SINGH
24 SAMIKSHA YADAV Mr. UDAY PRATAP YADAV
25 SHIVANSHI JAMWAL Mr. PARVEEN KUMAR
26 SHORYA JOSHI Mr. PANKAJ KUMAR JOSHI
27 SIYA CHOUDHARY Mr. SACHIN KUMAR
28 SMARTH GUPTA Mr. SURINDER GUPTA
29 SURAJ THAKUR Mr. BHUPENDER THAKUR
30 UJJWAL SINGH Mr. MUKESH KUMAR

Above candidates got 60 points and above

Guidelines For Selected Candidates

Admission Date:                       09th March 2017 (Thursday)
    Timings:                      8.30 am to 10.30 am.

  1. Bring Original Documents for Verification.
  2. Original Birth Certificate to be kept by school.
  3. Aadhar Card (photocopy) of the Child.
  4. Two Recent Passport Size Photographs.
  5. Two A/c payee Cheques for Rs. 2450/- and Rs. 9850/- respectively favouring “The Lawrence Public School”   
    (Cheques include Three Months Tuition Fees, Other Charges (Annual) etc.)

 Note:        

  • The selected child must accompany him/her parents at the time of admission.
  • Last date for admission for selected candidates is 16/03/2017 (12 noon). No claim shall be entertained and vacant seats shall be passed on to waitlisted candidates beyond 16/03/2017.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Draw For Remaining Seats (25) and Subsequent Waiting List

            Date of Draw:                     09/03/2017 (Tuesday)
   Time :                      1.00 pm
           Venue:                     Main Building

Parents of below mentioned candidates getting 50 points are requested to come on time to participate for Draw.

Sno. Reg. No.        CANDIDATE'S NAME   FATHER'S NAME
1 190 AANYA PRATAP Mr. JITENDER RAWAT
2 180 AARAV Mr. GAURAV KUMAR
3 485 AARAV BANSAL Mr. VIKRAM BANSAL
4 568 AARAV KUMAR SHARMA Mr. ANOOP KUMAR SHARMA
5 448 ABHILASHA BEELWAL Mr. YOGESH KUMAR BEELWAL
6 460 ADITYA RAJ Mr. JAI KRISHNA KUMAR
7 104 ANAY MUKHERJEE Mr. ARNOB MUKHERJEE
8 526 ANJIKA JAIN Mr. ANKUR JAIN
9 376 ANSH MAAN Mr. HARKISHAN SINGH
10 542 ANURAG SINGH Mr. DHIRAJ KUMAR SINGH
11 274 ANYA SACHDEV Mr. ASHISH SACHDEV
12 433 ARNAV BHATIA Mr. MANISH BHATIA
13 458 ARNAV KUMAR Mr. JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH
14 477 ARNAV SETHI Mr. AKHIL SETHI
15 527 ARUSH KUMAR SINGH Mr. AMIT KUMAR
16 366 ATHARV RASTOGI Mr. ASHWANI RASTOGI
17 348 ATHARVA KUMAR Mr. OM PRAKASH MEENA
18 371 AVNISH GUPTA Mr. SUNIL KUMAR
19 305 AYUSHI NIGAM Mr. HIMANSHU NIGAM
20 521 DAKSH Mr. SHANKAR LAL
21 355 DAKSH SRIVASTAVA Mr. SAMEER SRIVASTAVA
22 157 DARSH ASTHANYIA Mr. NAVEEN ASTHANYIA
23 229 DARSH PATHAK Mr. SAURABH PATHAK
24 210 DEBOJIT CHOUDHURY Mr. JOYDEEP CHOUDHURY
25 471 DEV CHAUHAN Mr. NISHANT CHAUHAN
26 539 DEV SHEKHAR Mr. JITENDER SHARMA
27 512 DHRUV SINGH Mr. VARUN SINGH
28 292 DISHITA GULATI Mr. SAMEER GULATI
29 379 DIVYANSHU Mr. HAWAI SINGH
30 286 EASHWAR KRISHNAMOORTHY SIVARAM Mr. SIVARAM.K.
31 528 GEETHIKA G. Mr. M.GIRISH
32 511 HIMAKSH SHARMA Mr. MAYANK SHARMA
33 449 HITANSH BHATT Mr. GAURAV BHATT
34 466 HRIDYA KAUSHIK Mr. SUMIT KAUSHIK
35 438 ISHANA SRIVASTAVA Mr. NAVEEN SRIVASTAVA
36 50 ISHANVI SHARMA Mr. ARJUN SHARMA
37 253 JAANVI SINGH THAKUR Mr. TRILOK SINGH THAKUR
38 545 KANISHKA SEHRAWAT Mr. BHUPENDER KUMAR SEHRAWAT
39 515 KARTIKESH Mr. LALIT KUMAR SINGH
40 81 KASHVI BHATTI Mr. ANOOP BHATTI
41 177 KASHVI KHULBE Mr. VIJAY KHULBE
42 219 KHYATI JINDAL Mr. ROHIT JINDAL
43 474 KRITIKA CHAUHAN Mr. KAPIL CHAUHAN
44 340 LAKSHAY SHARMA Mr. MANISH SHARMA
45 332 MANAN BALHARA Mr. SUKHDEEP BALHARA
46 503 MANVIK ARORA Mr. KAMALDEEP
47 256 MOHINI KHANNA Mr. VISHWANATH KHANNA
48 559 MUKUL RATHI Mr. RAVINDER RATHI
49 565 MYSHA SINGH JAMWAL Mr. AJAY SINGH JAMWAL
50 394 NAISHA Mr. NIKUNJ GOEL
51 597 NAVIKA JINDAL Mr. ANKUR JINDAL
52 491 NIMRAT KAUR Mr. S.GURPREET SINGH KLER
53 92 NISHITA GULATI Mr. VARUN GULATI
54 163 NISHKA DAS Mr. DHRUBAJIT DAS
55 378 PAARTH Mr. ANIL SINGH
56 83 PARIDHI JOSHI Mr. TILAK CHANDRA JOSHI
57 109 PRAVAR KHANDELWAL Mr. SAURABH KHANDELWAL
58 556 PRISHA NEGI Mr. BHUPENDRA KUMAR NEGI
59 254 PRIYANSHI Mr. NARENDER KUMAR
60 575 PRIYANSHI KUMARI Mr. NARENDER SINGH
61 392 RADHIKA PATHAK Mr. GOPAL SWAROOP PATHAK
62 578 RAGHAV NEGI Mr. NARENDRA SINGH NEGI
63 126 RAUNAK BANSAL Mr. ANAND KUMAR BANSAL
64 27 RIYA MOTWANI Mr. AMIT MOTWANI
65 518 RUPASHI SAMAL Mr. RAKESH KUMAR SAMAL
66 390 SARTHAK Mr. KULDEEP SINGH
67 62 SHANAYA BANSAL Mr. ASHISH BANSAL
68 475 SHANAYA KUMARI Mr. SANJAY KUMAR
69 564 SHANAYA RAJPUT Mr. AAKASH VERMA
70 259 SHAURYA GUPTA Mr. AMIT GUPTA
71 182 SHIVEN MALHOTRA Mr. AMIT MALHOTRA
72 363 SHOUMOJIT PAUL Mr. DEBOJIT PAUL
73 204 SIDDHI KANWAR Mr. RAJESH KANWAR
74 178 SOMANSHI CHHABRA Mr. ARUN CHHABRA
75 508 SOURISH GOYAL Mr. PARVEEN GOYAL
76 400 SURAT Mr. KRISHAN KUMAR
77 441 TAASHVI BHOLA Mr. MUDIT BHOLA
78 341 TANVI CHANDALIA Mr. RAHUL CHANDOLIA
79 569 TISHTA SAINI Mr. RAJINDER SAINI
80 593 VAIBHAV GUPTA Mr. VISHAL GUPTA
81 594 VAISHNAVI GUPTA Mr. VISHAL GUPTA
82 220 VARDAAN PURI Mr. RAVI PURI
83 282 VATSAL SINGH Mr. KHEMRAJ SINGH
84 434 VIHAAN CHANDRA Mr. SWAPNIL
85 479 VIHAAN PARCHURE Mr. SANDEEP PARCHURE
86 574 VIHAAN SAHNI Mr. SABISH SAHNI
87 478 VIVAAN PARCHURE Mr. SANDEEP PARCHURE