The Lawrence Public School
Janak Puri, New Delhi

Nursery Admission

Guidelines For Selected Candidates

Admission Date : 23rd March 21, 12.00 noon to 3.30 pm.
: 24th March 21, 8.30 am to 12.00 noon.
  1. Bring Original Documents for Verification.
  2. Original Birth Certificate to be kept by school.
  3. Two Recent Passport Size Photographs.
  4. A/c payee Cheque for Rs.12150/-       favouring “The Lawrence Public School”  
    (Cheque includes Three Months Tuition Fees etc.)
  • No claim shall be entertained after 24-03-21 (12 noon) and vacant
  • seats shall be passed on to waitlisted candidates.
  • Due to Covid precautions, only one of the parent shall be coming to the school for admission formalities.

Selected Candidates

S. No.          Name Father's Name
1 AANVI Mr. NEERAJ KUMAR
2 AARAV Mr. DEEPAK
3 AARAV SHARMA Mr. RINKU SHARMA
4 AARUSH GHIMARY Mr. VINAY GHIMIRY
5 ABEER KUMAR Mr. RANJAN KUMAR
6 ADHIRAJ SAH Mr. AKHILESH SAH
7 ADHYA AGGARWAL Mr. MUKESH AGGARWAL
8 ADITYA MOGHA Mr. ATUL KUMAR MOGHA
9 ADVIK MISHRA Mr. RAHUL MISHRA
10 ADVIK SAH Mr. RAJAN SAH
11 ANAYA AGGARWAL Mr. MUKESH AGGARWAL
12 ANIKA RANA Mr. HITESH RANA
13 ARYAN SINGH Mr. PANKAJ KUMAR
14 ASHIMA Mr. PAWAN KUMAR
15 ASHVITA TRIPATHI Mr. VIRENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI
16 ATULYA KUMAR Mr. NARESH KUMAR
17 AVIRAT SINGH Mr. KAMMAL SINGH
18 AYAAN MALIK Mr. KAMAL MALIK
19 AYANSH Mr. POORANMALI MEENA
20 AYANSH KUMAR Mr. AMIT KUMAR
21 AYANSH SHARMA Mr. MANISH KUMAR
22 BHAVIK JUNEJA Mr. SUSHIL KUMAR JUNEJA
23 DAKSH SHARMA Mr. VINOD KUMAR SHARMA
24 DIVIK PAWAR Mr. RAKESH
25 DIVYANSH GUPTA Mr. CHETAN GUPTA
26 HATVI TAYAL Mr. VICKY TAYAL
27 HIMANSHI GOSWAMI Mr. RAJ GOSWAMI
28 ISHANI SHARMA Mr. SACHIN
29 KRITIKA KANDPAL Mr. RAVI DUTT KANDPAL
30 LAKSHAY KUMAR MADAN Mr. JAIOM KUMAR MADAN
31 LAKSHYA YADAV Mr. RAHUL YADAV
32 LAVNYA Mr. RAYSINGH MEENA
33 LAXITA Mr. RAYSINGH MEENA
34 MANAN SHARMA Mr. MITHUN SHARMA
35 Maryam Khan Mr. Mohsin Khan
36 MEHER JOON Mr. CHANCHAL SINGH JOON
37 MYRA RAJPUT Mr. VAIBHAV KUMAR
38 PAVNI KHULLAR Mr. SANDEEP KHULLAR
39 PRISHA Mr. ANKIT KUMAR
40 RAJVARDHAN GOSWAMI Mr. JAIVARDHAN GOSWAMI
41 RITVI PATEL Mr. UMESH PATEL
42 SAHISHNU KUMAR Mr. CHANDAN KUMAR
43 SAMARTH UMMERWAL Mr. SHYAM SUNDER UMMERWAL
44 SARTHAK KARN Mr. JITENDRA KUMAR SINHA
45 SHIVANYA NAYYAR Mr. SUSHIL KUMAR
46 SHREYANK LAKWAR Mr. MANOJ KUMAR MEENA
47 SOUMYA MISHRA Mr. SUDARSHAN KUMAR MISHRA
48 SRISHTI RAJPUT Mr. MUKESH KUMAR
49 VIHAAN SACHDEVA Mr. GOURAV SACHDEVA
50 YAASHASVI Mr. RAJIV KUMAR
51 YATIKA Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR
52 YUGAL SHARMA Mr. MANISH SHARMA
53 YUVRAJ SINGH Mr. ANIL SINGH
54 YUVRAJ YADAV Mr. SUDARSHAN YADAV

Wait-List under Draw

CANDIDATE'S NAME FATHER'S NAME Waiting List Number
Aahana Sood Mr. Rishi Sood WL-19
AARAV LAKHANPAL Mr. Vishal Sharma WL-11
Aaryan LAKHANPAL Mr. Vishal Sharma WL-12
AAVYA MISHRA Mr. ABHISHEKH MISHRA WL-31
ADITI SHASHIKANT MORE Mr. SHASHIKANT ARJUN MORE WL-33
AKSHAT JAIN Mr. AJEET JAIN WL-26
ARUSH MISHRA Mr. ANAND KUMAR WL-22
BANI Mr. NAVEEN KUMAR WL-35
BHAVIK Mr. NITIN KUMAR WL-1
BHAVIK ASIJA Mr. CHANDER ASIJA WL-13
BHIMANSHI ARORA Mr. UMANG ARORA WL-42
CHHAVI RAJPUT Mr. PANKAJ KUMAR WL-25
DARLEEN JUNEJA Mr. Ravi Juneja WL-36
Dhairya Kalra Mr. Yogesh Kalra WL-44
DRUVIKA SINGH Mr. CHANDRAHASH WL-43
GHANIKA Mr. RAVI WL-17
hardik kumar Mr. PRADEEP KUMAR WL-27
KAVYA Mr. VIJAY KUMAR MALIK WL-49
KIANSH KHANORIA Mr. RAJESH KHANORIA WL-48
MANEET GUPTA Mr. AMIT GUPTA WL-6
Mehransh Sharma Mr. Nitin Sharma WL-41
MISTY RAJPUT Mr. ANIL KUMAR WL-2
NAMAN Mr. BHARAT WL-37
NAYRA GUPTA Mr. MAYANK GUPTA WL-29
NIRMIT Mr. BHARAT WL-38
NIVAN NANDWANI Mr. NITIN NANDWANI WL-47
PAKHI GARG Mr. PRINCE GARG WL-4
Purahhan Yadav Mr. Mohit Yadav WL-40
REVANT RONISH Mr. MANISH KUMAR WL-8
REYANSH KASHYAP Mr. VINEET JOSHI WL-14
RIDHAAN MEHLAWAT Mr. DR. MUKESH KUMAR MEHLAWAT WL-3
SAMAIRA RAJPUT Mr. SUMIT KUMAR WL-9
SAMBHAVI NAYAK Mr. SWADHIN KUMAR NAYAK WL-30
SANVI DUBEY Mr. SUNIL KUMAR DUBEY WL-10
SANVI JHA Mr. BRAJESH KUMAR JHA WL-23
SANVI MEGHWAL Mr. DINESH CHANDRA MEGHWAL WL-18
SEJAL SHARMA Mr. ASHISH SHARMA WL-32
SHAURYA DWIVEDI Mr. Purushottam kumar WL-45
SHAURYA MALYAHAN Mr. SACHIN KUMAR WL-28
SHAURYA SINGH GREWAL Mr. KASHMIR WL-39
SHIVALI Mr. VINAY WL-46
SHIVANSH MANAV Mr. ADESH KUMAR WL-5
TISHYA KAUR KOHLI Mr. MANPREET SINGH KOHLI WL-21
VIAAN SINGH Mr. VIKRAM PRATAP SINGH WL-16
Vivaan Jangra Mr. MOHIT JANGRA WL-50
Viyan Mr. Nitin verma WL-20
Yatharth Goel Mr. Dr. Nitesh Goel WL-15
YUVAN BHUSAL Mr. ANIL KUMAR WL-34
YUVANI DHANKHAR Mr. RAVINDER WL-7
YUVEN BALORIA Mr. Raman kumar WL-24