RESULT CLASS XII-2016-17 = 100%

 

Students Appeared = 72                    Students Passed =  72

TOTAL DISTINCTIONS                               :   244
AVERAGE DISTINCTIONS                          :   3.3
STUDENTS GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS  :  26

 

Toppers

SCIENCE
Name % Position
AKSHITA  95.6 I
JATIN  SHARMA 92.2 II
TANYA SINGH 90.4 III

 

COMMERCE
Name % Position
SHUBHAM  MAKKAR 94.8 I
MANSI  TAYAL 94 II
KOMAL  GUPTA 93 III

 



Distinctions


Science Section

S. No Subject Highest No. of Distinctions/Appeared
1. English 95 64/72
2. Physics 95 16/32
3. Chemistry 95 15/32
4. Maths 95 21/59
5. Biology 95 08/17
6. C++ 89 10/15
7. Phy. Edu. 98 42/72

Commerce Section

  S. No Subject Highest No. of Distinctions/Appeared
1. English 95 64/72
2. Maths 95 21/59
3. Economics 97 21/40
4. B. Studies 95 23/40
5. Accounts 95 12/40
6. Info. Pract. 97 12/13
7. Phy. Edu. 98 42/72

Subject wise Highest Secure

MATHS

AKSHITA  95
JATIN  SHARMA 95
MANSI  TAYAL 95

   ENGLISH

AKSHITA  95
JATIN  SHARMA 95
SAMEER  SHARMA 95
SUBHAM  CHOUDHARY 95
AAKASH  GUPTA 95
ADITYA  BHARDWAJ 95
VAISHNAVI  MISHRA 95
SIMRAN  ARORA 95
MANSI  TAYAL 95
SHUBHAM  MAKKAR 95
ANUJ  SACHDEVA 95
ROHIT  KUMAR 95
GARIMA  DUTT 95
CHIRAG  BHARDWAJ 95
SALONI  CHAUHAN 95
JAI  PATEL 95
APOORVA  SINGH 95
PRERNA  GUPTA 95
SAHEJ  KHURANA 95
CHHAVI  GARG 95

PHYSICS

JATIN  SHARMA 95
AAKASH  GUPTA 95
ADITYA  BHARDWAJ 95

    CHEMISTRY

AKSHITA  95
TANYA SINGH 95

    C++

VIVEK  MEHTO 89
ABHISHEK  KATARIA 89

BIOLOGY

AKSHITA 95

B. STUDIES

MANSI  TAYAL 95
SHUBHAM  MAKKAR 95
SHIVAM  TANWAR 95
MEENU  SHARMA 95
SHIVANK  RAJPUT 95
ANUJ  SACHDEVA 95

ACCOUNTS

SHUBHAM  MAKKAR 95
MANSI  TAYAL 95
KOMAL  GUPTA 95
GARIMA  DUTT 95
SALONI  CHAUHAN 95
PRERNA  GUPTA 95

ECONOMICS

SHUBHAM MAKKAR 97

INFO PRAC.

VRINDA  MULWANI 97

 

PHY. Edu.

AKSHITA  98

 

Distinction in all five subjects

Science Section

1. AKSHITA 
2. JATIN  SHARMA
3. TANYA SINGH
4. K.  ARAVINDHAN
5. AAKASH  GUPTA
6. KRITIKA  SINGH
7. ADITYA  BHARDWAJ
8. AYUSH SINGH DHAMI
9. CHITRANSHI  SRIVASTAVA
10. SUBHAM  CHOUDHARY
11. PARTH  GUPTA
12. ANUKRITI
13. AYUSH  GUPTA
14. SWATI  RAWAT

Commerce Section

1. SHUBHAM  MAKKAR
2. MANSI  TAYAL
3. KOMAL  GUPTA
4. GARIMA  DUTT
5. ANUJ  SACHDEVA
6. SALONI  CHAUHAN
7. MEENU  SHARMA
8. PRERNA  GUPTA
9. SHIVANK  RAJPUT
10. CHIRAG  BHARDWAJ
11. SHIVAM  TANWAR
12. TANISHQ  SAXENA