STATE LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS 2021-22
S.No | Event | Name of Student | Class | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ENGLISH DECLAMATION (JR) | SAURAV SINGH GUSAIN | VI-B | FIRST |
2 | URDU POEM RECITATION (JR.) | NITYA JAISWAL | VII-B | SECOND |
3 | ENGLISH DECLAMATION (SR) | NIKHIL SHARMA | XII-B | THIRD |
STATE LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS -2018 -19
Events | Students’ name | Class | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Essay Writing (Hindi) (Jr. Girls) |
Arpita | VIII | II |
Mono Acting (Jr. Boys) |
Hitesh | VIII | II |
Vocal Music (Classical) (Sr. Boys) |
Utkarshjeet | IX | III |
STATE LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS -2016 -17
Events | Students’ name | Class | Position |
---|---|---|---|
English Extempore (Jr. Boys) |
Ayush Kaushik | VII | II |
Essay Writing (Hindi) (Jr. Girls) | Bhumika Bhatt | VIII | Result awaited |
Sanskrit Recitation (Jr. Boys) |
Shivam Bhagat | VIII | III |
Instrumental Music | Utkarshjeet | VII | III |
Folk Dance | Group | ---- | III |
STATE LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS -2015 -16
Events | Students’ name | Class | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Hindi Declamation (Sr. Girls) | Garima Dahiya | IX | III |
Vocal Music | Utkarshjeet | VI | II |
State Level Competitions 2014 – 15
Event | Student’s name | Class | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Essay Writing (Sr. Girls) |
Prashansa Sharma | XII | Result awaited |
Hindi Declamation (Jr. Girls) |
Garima Dahiya | VIII | I |
Folk Dance (Boys) |
Group | -- | II |
State Level Competitions 2013 – 14
Event | Student’s name | Class | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Quwali (Girls) | Group | -- | I |
Vocal Music | Nidhi Gosain | XII | I |
Slogan Writing (Jr. Boys) |
Jitin Tyagi | VII | I |
Folk Dance (Boys) |
Group | -- | I |
Achievements – 2012-13
Event | Student’s name | Class | position |
---|---|---|---|
Orchestra | -- | Group | I |
One Act Play | -- | Group | III |
Slogan Writing | Akshita | VIII | Result awaited |
*In SPORTS our two students viz. Priya Rani and Jyotsna Malik (U-17 category) qualified the Inter-zonal round and are selected for Nationals. They both will represent Delhi in School National Games.
Achievements – 2011-12
Event | Student’s name | Class | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Orchestra | Group | ---- | First |
Essay Writing-English (Sr.) | Shruti Dutt | XII | Second |
Drawing & Painting (Jr.) | Deepti Agri | VI | Third |