Achievements – 2016-17 (Academic)

Event Student’s name Class Position
English Extempore
(Jr. Boys)
Ayush Kaushik VII First
Essay Writing (Hindi) (Jr. Girls) Bhumika Bhatt VIII First
Sanskrit Recitation   
                (Jr. Boys)
Shivam Bhagat VIII First
Slogan Writing Jitin Tyagi X First
Hindi  Debate
               (Jr. Boys)
Harjas
Nikhil Sharma
VII
VII
Second
Punjabi Recitation   
                (Jr. Boys)
Ujjawal Singh VIII Second
Hindi Declamation
               (Jr. Girls)
 Pranjali Aggarwal VIII Second
English  Debate
               (Jr. Boys)
Pranjal Tiwari
Ayush Singh
VII
VII
Second
Hindi Extempore
(Sr. Girls)
Vanshika Chauhan X Second
Essay Writing (Hindi) (Sr. Girls) Garima Dutt XII Third
Punjabi Recitation
               (Sr. Boys)
Jasraj X Third
Hindi Recitation
                (Jr. Boys)
Ayush Tiwari X Third
English Recitation
              (Sr. Girls)
Jaishree Bhatt X Third
On the Spot Painting  (Jr. Boys) Leelesh Prasad VII Third

Achievements – 2016-17 (Sports)

Event Student’s name Class  Position
Chess  Girls – Senior Team Vedanshi Choudhary
Anjali Meena
XII
IX
First
Chess  Girls – Junior Team Prachi Rana
Vanshika Gupta
IX
IX
First
Chess  Girls – Sub-Junior Team Lakshaya Gawri
Navya Gupta
VII
VIII
First
Chess  Boys –Senior Team Vipul Vaibhav Mishra
K. Arvindhan
Vivek Mehto
XI
XII
XII
First
Chess  Boys  Sub-Junior Team Yatin Rana
Vivek Negi
Harshit Verma
VII
VIII
V
First
Badminton  Boys-Sub Jr. Team Lakshaya Khurana
Aryavarat
Shivam Bhagat
Ashutosh Gawri
VIII
VIII
VIII
VI
Third
Badminton  Girls-Senior Team Komal Mourya
Riya Negi
XI
XI
Third
Table Tennis
Girls-Sub Jr. Team
Kaniska Patel
Manya
Aditi
VII
VIII
VII
Third
Skating Shubham Kumar  Sahil Chawla Bhavya
Lakshay Sharma
XII  XII
VII
X
Gold  Silver Bronze Bronze
Swimming Tishika Kisha Yash Kumar
Shubham Kumar
Manav
U-14 Boys Team
U-17 Boys Team    
VIII VIII X
XII
VI
---
---    
Gold &
Silver
Silver&
Bronze
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze    

Achievements – 2016-17 (Cultural)

Event Student’s name Position
Vocal Music
(Classical)
Utkarshjeet First
Vocal Music
(Semi-Classical)
Utkarshjeet First
Vocal Music
(Light)
Utkarshjeet First
Mono Acting  
(Jr. Girls)
Tishika First
One Act Play  Group First
Folk Dance Group First
Nukkad Natak Group Second
Patriotic Song
(Boys)
Group Second

 

Achievements – 2015-16 (Academic)

Event Student’s name Class Position
Hindi Declamation
          (Sr. Girls)
Garima Dahiya IX I
Punjabi Rect.   
       (Sr. Boys)
Jasraj X II
Hindi Declamation
          (Jr. Girls)
 Pranjali Aggarwal VI II
English Extempore
        (Sr. Girls)
Pradhi Agarwal XII III
Essay Writing (Hindi)
        (Jr. Girls)
Anmol Kumari VIII III
Punjabi Rect.   
       (Jr. Boys)
Harjas VII III
Sanskrit Poem Rect.   
       (Boys)
Group --- III

Achievements – 2015-16 (Sports)

Event Student’s name Class  Position
Chess  Girls – Senior Vedanshi Choudhary 
Vaibhavi Kashyap
X C
XI A
I
Chess  Boys – Junior Vivek Negi
Rishabh Joshi
VI C
VI B
II
Chess  Girls – Sub-Junior Lakshaya Gawri
Navya Gupta
VI C
VII A
II
Chess  Boys –Senior Vipul Vaibhav Mishra Vivek Mehto XI B
XI A
II
Table Tennis
Girls-Junior
Aashi Tanwar
Riya Choudhary
Shristy Singh
X A
X B
X C
II
Badminton  Boys-Senior Gaurav Joshi
Nipun  Sehrawat
Nimit Garg
XII A
XII B
XII B
III
Badminton  Boys-Junior Sajal Awasthi
Sanyam Sood
Aayush Tiwari
Dhruv Singh
X C
X C
IX C
X B
III
Badminton  Girls-Junior Renisha Sharma
Ishika Tyagi
Komal Maurya
Riya  Negi
VIII B
IX A
X A
X B
III
Skating    Bhavya
Lakshay Sharma
Shubham Kumar
Akash Koli
  VI A
IX C
XI B
IX B
Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Swimming Shubham Kumar
Shubham Kumar
Tishika Singh
Shweta
 XI B
 XI B
VII B
 IX B
Bronze
Bronze
Silver
Bronze
Yoga Boys– Sub-Junior Group ---- III

Achievements – 2015-16 (Cultural)

Event Student’s name Position
Instrumental Music Utkarjeet I
Vocal Music Utkarjeet I
One Act Play  Group I
Quwali  (Girls) Group II
Patriotic Song
             (Girls)
Group II
Orchestra Group II
Folk Song
            (Girls)
Group II

Achievements – 2014-15 (Academic)

Event Student’s name Class Position
English Debate
(Sr. Boys)
Ayush Singh
Anshuman Yadav
X
XI
I
Hindi Poem Rect.          
(Sr. Boys)
Pushpit XI I
Eng. Extempore       
(Jr. Boys)
Ankit Gulsatia VIII I
Hindi Declamation
(Jr. Girls)
Garima Dahiya   VIII I
Essay Writing
(Sr. Girls)
Prashansa Sharma   XII I
Slogan Writing
(Jr. Boys)
Jatin Tyagi VIII I
Eng. Extempore   
(Sr. Girls)
 Prashansa XII II
Hindi Debate
(Sr. Boys) 
Darsh Pratap
Pushpit
XI
XI
II
English Debate
(Jr. Girls)
Jaishree Bhatt Anjali Sharma VIII
VIII
II
English Poem Rect.   
(Sr.Girls)
Meghna XI II
Punjabi Rect.   
(Sr. Boys)
Jasdeep XII II
Punjabi Rect.   
(Jr. Boys)
Jaskirat VII Consolation

Achievements – 2014-15 (Sports)

Event Student’s name Class Position
Chess  Girls – Senior Priya Rani
Jyotsna Malik
XII
XII
I
Chess  Girls – Junior Vaibhavi Kashyap   Vedanshi Chaudhary X
IX
I
Chess  Boys – Junior Vivek Mehto
Vipul Vaibhav
X
X
I
Chess  Girls – Sub-Junior Anjali
Garima Joshi
VII
VIII
II
Chess  Boys -Sub-Junior Rishabh
Vivek Negi
V
VI
II
Table Tennis
Girls-Junior
Ratika Singhal
Arpita Tanwar
Charukshi Chandi
Shivangi
XII
XI
XI
XI
I
Badminton  Boys-Senior Rajat Mehdiratta
Gaurav Joshi
Nipun Seharawat
XII
XI
XI
I
Badminton  Girls-Junior Komal
Riya Negi
IX
IX
II
Badminton Boys-Junior Sanyam Sood
Sajal Awasthi
Dhruv
Nimit Garg
Ankit
IX
IX
IX
X
X
III
Skating Lakshay Sharma
Shubham Kumar
Simran Sharma
Aakash Koli
Chhavi Garg
VIII
X
X
VIII
X
Silver
Silver
Silver
Bronze 
Bronze 
Swimming Shubham Kumar X Bronze

Achievements – 2014-15 (Cultural)

Event Position Student’s name
One Act Play  I Group
Folk Dance
(Boys)
I Group
Quwali   (Girls) II Group
Patriotic Song
(Boys)
II Group
Orchestra II Group
Folk Song
(Girls)
II Group

 

Achievements – 2013-14 (Academic)

Event Student’s name Class Position
Punjabi Rect.   
(Sr. Boys)
Jasdeep XI           I
Punjabi Rect.   
(Jr. Boys)
Jaskirat VI I
English Debate
(Sr. Boys)
Ayush Dhami
Anshuman Yadav
IX
X
I
Hindi Debate
(Jr. Boys) 
Piyush Sharma
Aadit Kant Jha
VII
VII
I
Slogan Writing
(Jr. Boys)
Jitin Tyagi VII I
Hindi Decl.
(Jr. Girls)
Garima Dahiya VII II
English Poem Rect. (Sr. Girls) Manisha Sharma XI III
English Debate
(Jr. Girls)
Harshita Jhamb
Vanshika Chauhan
VI
VIII
III
Hindi Poem Rect.          (Jr. Girls) Garima Dahiya VII III
Hindi Extempore   
(Sr. Boys)
Ankit Pandey XI III
Hindi Extempore    
(Jr. Girls)
Vanshika Chauhan VIII III
Slogan Writing
(Sr. Girls)
Akshita IX III
Eng. Extempore
(Jr. Boys)
Aadit Kant Jha VII IV
Eng. Extempore    
(Sr. Girls)
Prashansa Sharma XI IV
English Poem Rect. (Jr. Girls) Anjali Sharma VII IV

Achievements – 2013-14 (Sports)

Event Student’s name Class  Position
Chess 
Girls – Senior
Priya Rani
Ishita Kapoor
Lata Advani
X
X
X
I
Chess 
Girls – Sub-Junior
Riddhi
Vedanshi Chaudhary
Aayushi
VIII
VIII
V
I
Chess 
Girls – Junior
Vaibhavi Kashyap  Garima Joshi
Vanita Tripathi
IX
VII
X
III
Chess 
Boys – Senior
Vasu Dev Arora
Shubham Tanwar
Kapil Kumar
XII
XI
XI
III
Chess 
Boys - Sub-Junior
Vivek Mehto
K. Aravindhan
Vipul Vaibhav
IX
IX
IX
III
Badminton
Girls-
Senior
Mitali
Komal
Shevy Aggarwal
XI
XII
XI
I
Badminton
Boys-Senior
Harshit Kumar
Pranjal Awasthi
Abhishek
Siddharth
Rajat
Bharat
XII
XII
XII
XI
XI
X
II
Badminton
Boys-Junior
Gaurav Joshi
Nipun Seherawat
Sanyam Sood
Nimit
Vaibhav
Anubhav
X
X
VIII
IX
X
VIII
II
Badminton
Girls- Sub- Junior
Riya Negi
Komal Maurya
Harshita Jhamb
Pujita Bakshi
Mehar Nanda
Mehak
VIII
VIII
VI
VI
VI
VI
III
Table Tennis
Girls (Sub-Jr.)
Aashi
Shrishty
Riya
VIII
VIII
VIII
II
Table Tennis
Girls (Jr.)
Arpita
Charukshi
Shivangi
Shivani
X
X
X
VIII
II
Table Tennis
Girls -Senior
Ratika Singhal
Khushali
Priyanka Mittal
XI
XII
XII
II
Skating Lakshay Sharma Anukriti Gahlot
Apoorva Singh
Simran Sharma
VII
IX
IX
IX
Silver
Silver
Bronze 
Bronze 

Achievements – 2013-14 (Cultural)

Event Position Student’s name
Orchestra I Group
Vocal Music I Nidhi Gosain
Quwali  (Girls) I Group
Patriotic Song (Sr. Boys) I Group
Patriotic Song (Pri. Girls) I Group
Folk Dance (Boys) I Group
One Act Play  III Group
Patriotic Song (Jr. Boys) III Group

Achievements – 2012-13 (Academic)

Event Student’s name Class Position
Hindi Declamation Aman Garg
Ayush Dhami
X
VIII
I
Sanskrit Recitation Group (Boys) ---- I
Slogan Writing Akshita VIII II
Essay Writing (Eng. Sr.) Ashita XII II
Essay Writing (Hindi Jr.) Garima VIII II
Drg. & Painting (Sr. Girls) Sugandha XII II
Punjabi Recitation  (Jr. Boys) Jasdeep VIII III
Drg. & Painting (Jr. Girls) Chhavi VIII III
English Decl. (Jr. Girls) Vanshika VIII IV
Hindi Extempore (Sr. Girls) Himanshi XI IV
Hindi Debate (Jr. Girls)  Mahek
Geetika Dutt
VIII
VIII
IV

Achievements – 2012-13 (Sports)

Event Student’s name Class Position
Chess  Girls (Senior) Priya Rani
Ishita Kapoor
Vedanshi Chaudhary
IX
IX
VII
I
Chess  Girls (Junior) Jyotsna Malik
Lata Advani
Vanita Tripathi
IX
IX
IX
I
Chess  Boys (Senior) Vasu Dev Arora
Kumar Shivam
Mohit Vashisht
XI
XII
XII
I
Chess  Boys (Junior) Shubham Tanwar Shubham Gera Kartikay Gandhi X
X
IX
I
Chess  Girls (Sub-Junior) Vaibhavi Kashyap
Riddhi
Garima Joshi
VIII
VII
VI
II
Chess  Boys (Sub-Junior) Vivek Mehto
K. Aravindhan
Vipul Vaibhav
VIII
VIII
VIII
III
Badminton Girls (Senior) Aarushi
Komal
XI
XI
I
Badminton Boys (Senior) Harshit Kumar
Pranjal Awasthi
Abhishek
XI
XI
XI
I
Badminton Girls (Junior) Riya Negi
Komal Maurya
Ashi
VII
VII
VIII
III
Table Tennis Girls (Sub-Junior) Ashi
Shrishty
Shivani
Riya
VII
VII
VII
VII
III
Skating Sakshi Bakshi
Anukriti Gahlot
Lakshay Sharma
Dev Rawat
Shubham Sharma
Apoorva Singh
 XII
VI
VI
VIII
IX
VIII
Gold Medal
Silver Medal
Bronze  Medal
Bronze  Medal
Bronze  Medal
Bronze  Medal

Achievements – 2012-13 (Cultural)

Event Position Student’s Name
Orchestra I Group
One Act Play  I Group
Patriotic Song (Boys) I Group
Folk Dance (Boys) II Group
Quwali  (Girls) III Group